Tuesday, March 27, 2012

Fun little tag. :)

I found this on Autumn's blog and had to do it!!!!

My tom-boy side
[] I love hoodies.
[x] I love jeans.   ( I adore my jeans!!!)


[] Dogs are better than cats.
[] It’s hilarious when people get hurt.
[] Shopping is torture
[] Sad movies suck
[x] You own a car racing game.
[x] You played with hot wheels cars as a kid.
[x] At some point in time you wanted to be a firefighter.
[] You owned a ds, ps2, ps3, n64, or sega.
[] You used to be obsessed with power rangers.
[x] You have watched sports on tv.
[x] Gory movies are cool. (Rambo!!!!)
[x] You go to your dad for advice.
[x] You hate drama.
[] You own like a trillion baseball caps.
[] You used to collect hockey cards.
[] Baggy sweats are cool to wear.
[] It’s kinda weird to have sleepovers with a bunch of people.
[x] Green, black, red, blue, or silver are one of your favorite colors.
[x] You love to go crazy and not care what people think.
[] Sports are fun.
[x] You talk with food in your mouth . (Queen Clarisse , I do apologise I know "Manners matter.")
[x] You sleep with your socks on at night.   (Only in winter darling! Only in winter!)

My girl side
[x] You love to shop.
[] You wear eyeliner.
[] You wear the color pink.
[x] You go to your mom to talk.
[] You consider cheerleading a sport.
[] You hate wearing the color black.
[x] You like going to the mall.
[] You like getting manicures and/or pedicures.
[x] You like wearing jewelry. ( Yes, I do. bracelets mostly. )
[] You cried watching the notebook.( No! And I hate that movie! Its like : Lets kiss here ! Lets kiss there  Lets just kiss everywhere!!!!!  Anyway, moving on. :D)
[] Dresses are a big part of your wardrobe.
[] Shopping is one of your favorite hobbies.
[] You don’t like the movie star wars . (Are you kidding? You're kidding right?  Star Wars rocks!!!!)
[x] You are/were in gymnastics.
[x] It takes you around one hour to shower, get dressed, and make-up .  ( I have been known to spend *cough cough an hour cough cough* In the shower .But personally I don't think I'm EVER in that long!!!!)
Isn't it great!?!  Love my showers.
[x] You smile a lot more than you should.
[x] You have more than 10 pairs of shoes.
[x] You care about what you look like.
[] You like wearing dresses when you can.
[] You like wearing high heel shoes. ( No! I love wearing high heeled boots! :D) 
[] You used to play with dolls as little kid. ( Yes they were alive and called siblings :D)
[] You like putting make-up on others.
[] You like being the star of everything.

Appearance
[] I am shorter than 5′5″.
[x] I have many scars. (On my hands, Cooking is dangerous!!!)
[] I tan easily . ( No my Irish heritage is very obvious)
[] I have green eyes
[x] My eyes change color
[] I have blue eyes
[] I wish my hair was a different color. ( I could always buy a wig )


[] I have friends who have never seen my natural hair color.
[] I have a tattoo.
[x] I am self-conscious about my appearance.
[x] I’ve had/have braces.
[x] I’ve been told I’m attractive/pretty/beautiful by a complete stranger.  ( Does being waved at and whistled count  as well. :D) 
[] I have more than two piercings.
[] I have/had piercings in places besides my ears.

Experiences
[] I’ve gotten lost in my city .
[x] I’ve seen a shooting star.
[x] I’ve wished on a shooting star.
[x] I’ve seen a meteor shower.
[] I’ve gone out in public in my pyjamas.

[x] I’ve pushed all the buttons on an elevator. (Isn't that what they are there for???)
[] I’ve been to a casino.
[x] I always get mistaken for much older than I actually am.  ( Up until I turned 16. Now at nearly 19 I'm mistaken for younger. But that's good right.)
[] I’ve been skydiving.
[] I’ve gone skinny-dipping.
[] I’ve drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour.
[] I’ve crashed a car.
[] I’ve been skiing.
[] I’ve been in a musical.
[] I’ve caught a snowflake or snow on my tongue.
[] I’ve seen the northern lights. (I wish. Being in Australia how could I????)
[] I’ve sat on a rooftop at night.
[x] I’ve played a prank on someone.

[] I’ve ridden in a taxi.
[] I’ve seen the rocky horror picture show.
[x] I’ve eaten sushi. (And liked it. :D)
[] I’ve been snowboarding.

Honesty/Crime (LOL!)
[x] I’ve done something I promised someone else I wouldn’t.
[x] I’ve done something I promised myself I wouldn’t.
[] I’ve snuck out.
[] I’ve lied to my parents about where I am.
[x] I’ve cheated while playing a game.
[] I’ve run a red light.
[] I’ve witnessed a crime.
[x] I’ve been in a fist fight.
[] I’ve been arrested.
Random
[x] I can sing well .
[] I've stolen a tray from a fast food restaurant.
[] I open up to others easily.
[] I watch the news.
[] I don’t kill bugs.
[x] I sing in the shower . (yes. *hangs head in shame* I do.)
[] I am a morning person (No! I don't do mornings!) 
[] I've been abused.
[] I paid for a cell phone ring tone.
[] I am a sports fanatic.
[x] I twirl my hair. (Yes, who doesn't?)
[x] I care about grammar.  (Very much!) 
[] I have “?”s in my screen name.
[] I’ve copied more than 30 cd’s in a day.
[x] I bake well.
[x] My favorite color is either white, yellow, pink, red, blue, black, purple, or orange.
[] I would wear pajamas to school. ( Only when I was sick)
[] I like Martha Stewart.
[] I know how to shoot a gun. ( only from movies. :D )


[x] I laugh at my own jokes.
[] I eat fast food weekly.
[] I’ve not turned anything in and still gotten an A in a certain class
[x] I can’t sleep if there is a spider/cockroach in the room. (Mostly yes! Who knows what they could do or be doing!!!!!!Or they end up in your bed . True story!!!)
[x] I am ticklish. ( Yes, but don't try it. You could get hurt!)
[x] I love white chocolate.
[] I bite my nails
[x] I’m good at remembering faces.
[x] I’m good at remembering names.
[x] I’m good at remembering dates.
[] I honestly have no idea what I want to do for the rest of my life


TTFN

3 comments:

Autumn said...

Awesome answers!! :D Quite similar to mine!! Hahaha, I love your description of 'The Notebook'. That is NOT what a good romance story is. xD

Riah said...

Yay - finally someone who agrees with me on the movie The Notebook! It's so awful! Ugh...
And fun tag :)

Autumn said...

Autumn: I know. I was answering the questions then I looked at yours and thought how ironicly similar they where!!! And the Notebook is boring! I'd rather watch a comedy/romance. Okay just comedy. :D
Riah: High five!!!!! Everyone slee I know loves it. I hate it! So nice to know there are people who also see how awful it is. :)
~
Autumn